Construction Date

1850-1859

Prescott, Philander, House

Layman's Cemetery

Cutter, B.O. House

1860-1869

Lohmar, John, House

Case-Lang House

1870-1879

Morse, Elisha, House

Menage, Louis, Cottage

1880-1889

Baker-Emerson House

Bardwell-Ferrant House

Gethsemane Episcopal Church

Nordstrom, John, Store

Fowler Methodist Episcopal Church

Coe, Amos B. House

Lumber Exchange Building

Concrete Block Rowhouse

Concrete Block House #2

Concrete Block House #3

Concrete Block House #4

Concrete Block House #5

Concrete Block House #7

Concrete Block House #8

Concrete Block House #9

Florence Court

Swinford Townhouses

Hinkle, William H., House

Bremer, Fredrika Intermediate School

West Fifteenth Street Rowhouses

Widstrom, John A., Tenement

Shoreham Yards Roundhouse

Como-Harriet Streetcar Line

Madison School

Smith, Alden H., House

Jones, Harry W., House

Legg, Harry F., House

Masonic Temple

Crowell Block

Newell, George R., House

Lein, P.W., Duplex

Beard, Harrington, House

Calvary Baptist Church

1890-1899

Minneapolis City Hall

Melrose Flats

Montefiore Cemetery and Chapel

Minneapolis Brewing and Malting Company

Farmers and Mechanics Bank

Wesley Methodist Church

Van Dusen, George W., Mansion

Flour Exchange Building

North Branch Library

Nott, William S., House

Cattanach, Donald, House

Fire Station #19

Hafstad, Jacob, House

Long, Frank B., House

Little Sisters of the Poor Home for the Aged

Milwaukee Road Depot and Freight House

First Church of Christ Scientist

Lake Harriet Park Picnic Pavilion and Men’s and Women’s Rest Buildings

Swinford Apartments

1900-1909

Grain Exchange Building

Advance Thresher/Emerson-Newton Co.

Augsburg Old Main

Chadwick Cottages

Kinnard-Haines Press Company

Gluek Building

Gluek, John G., House & Carriage House

Turnblad, Swan, House

Martin, Charles J., House

Keyes, Charles Frederick, House

Lind, John, House

Brooberg, Frank and Karen, Residence

Carpenter, Eugene J., House

Carpenter, Elbert L., House

Hewitt, Edwin H., House

Basilica of St. Mary

Handicraft Guild Building

Linden Hills Methodist & Episcopal Church

Lakewood Memorial Chapel

Stewart Memorial Church

Semple, Anne C. and Frank B., House

Maternity Hospital

1910-1919

Northwestern Knitting Co. (Munsingwear)

Ogden Apartment Hotel

Northern Implement Company

Wirth, Theodore, House

Shubert Theater

Kenwood Water Tower

Winton, C., House

Fournier House

Old Walker Library

Smith, Lena O. House

Wakefield, Lyman E., House

Owre, Dr. Oscar, House

Parker, Charles and Grace, House

Case-Lang House

Purcell, William Gray, House

Soo Line Building

Fire Station #28

Franklin Library

Prospect Park Water Tower

Franklin, Benjamin and Cora, House

Backus, Charles T., House

Sumner Library

Hosmer Library

Bovey, Charles C., House

Pantages Theater

Y.M.C.A. Central Building

Franklin Avenue Bridge

1920-1929

State Theater

Hennepin Theatre

Architects and Engineers Building

Loring Theater

Olson, Floyd B., House

Garlick-Magney House

Fire Station #13

MacPhail School of Music

Avalon Theater

Old East Lake Library

Mikro Kodesh Synagogue

Foshay Tower

Roosevelt Library

Adath Jeshurun Synagogue

Sears, Roebuck & Co. Mail Order Warehouse and Retail Store

Granada Theater

El Lago Theater

Woman's Club of Minneapolis

Groves, Frank M., House

Cream of Wheat Building

Band Box Diner

Despatch Laundry Building

Forum Cafeteria

Moorsih Mansion Apartments

Rand Tower

1930-1939

Second Church of Christ Scientist Tower

Walling, Benjamin B., House

Washburn Park Water Tower

Linden Hills Library

Willey, Malcolm, House

Kaufmann, V.M.S., House

Hollywood Theater

White Castle #8

Sharei Zedeck Synagogue

Uptown Theater

1940-1949

Friedell, Aaron and Naomi, House

Christ Lutheran Church

1950-1959

Neils, Henry, House

Last updated Jan 2, 2014