Fire Station 12

Fire Station 12 serves the Ericsson, Minneahaha, Morris Park, Keewaydin and Wenonah neighborhoods.

About Fire Station 12

Fire Station 12 building

Established

1886

Current location

5401 33rd Ave. S.

Location history 

  • 1886 — 700 Jackson St. NE (closed in 1920)
  • 1974 — 5401 33rd Ave. S.

Name history

  • 1886 - Station M
  • 1891 - Station 12

Contact us

Fire Station 12

Minneapolis Fire Department

Phone

612-721-5061

Address

5401 33rd Ave. S.
Minneapolis, MN 55417

Get directions

In an emergency, call 911. Do not call the fire station directly.