Fire Station 14

Fire Station 14 serves the Folwell, Hawthorne, Jordan, Cleveland and McKinley neighborhoods.

About Fire Station 14

Fire Station 14 building

Established

1887

Current location

2002 Lowry Ave. N.

Location history 

  • 1887 — 2023 N. Fourth St.
  • 1949 — 1704 33rd Ave. N. 
  • 2006 — 530 S. Third St.

Name history

  • 1887 — Station O
  • 1891 — Station 14

Equipment history  

Dates of serviceEquipment
1887 - 1902 Chemical 4
1888 Hose 14
1888 - 1941, 1960 Engine 14
1940 - 1941, 1960 Ladder 10
1941 - 1960 Combination 14

 

Contact us

Fire Station 14

Minneapolis Fire Department

Phone

612-522-2014

Address

2002 Lowry Ave. N.
Minneapolis, MN 55412

Get directions

In an emergency, call 911. Do not call the fire station directly.